Blog

10/10/2019

2019, Me! Me? Me. exhibition

Opens Saturday, September 21, 2019
Opening Reception 3-5PM
Exhibition Dates: 9•21•19 – 10•26•19

Please join Paint Creek Center for the Arts for the opening of “Me! Me? Me.”. Seeking to bring together and highlight the diverse community of creative minds surrounding our Pine Street location, this collection of over sixty works explores the definitions of “creative introspection” and “self-portrait”.

Included in the exhibit are: Nicole Bush, Scott Campbell, Kristen Canda, Laura Cavanagh,
Calum Clow, Courtney Cyrkiel, Paula Marie Deubel, David and Kimberly DeVoe, Susan
Gilland, Chad Gohlke, Kelly Halloran, Trish Houtteman, Anna Hughes, Mark Jackson, Keith
Jenkins, Peter Jordan, Rob Kangas, Hannah Korte, Erin Kruczek, Tyler Lentz, Marguerite
Leonard, Brian Lewandowski, Krysta Logan, Oscar Lopez, Debbee Lotito, Shelley Malec
Vitale, Betsy Marsh, Clinton Meister, Italia Millan, Eve Noir, David Prescott, Karole Sharpe,
Karyn Stetz, Benjamin Suydam, Timothy Tenbusch, John W. Thompson, Carlo Vitale, Melissa
Vize, Karen Walby, Mino Watanabe, Alexandra Weadock and Joanie Wind.

Artwork by PCCA student Chad Gohlke.
Featured Me! Me? Me. exhibition:
  • Nicole Bush (Harrison Township)
  • Scott Campbell (Rochester)
  • Laura Cavanagh (Rochester)
  • Calum Clow (Shelby Township)
  • Courtney Cyrkiel (Rochester)
  • Paula Marie Deubel (Sterling Heights)
  • David DeVoe (Grand Blanc)
  • Kimberly DeVoe (Grand Blanc)
  • Susan Gilland (White Lake)
  • Chad Gohlke (Shelby Township)
    Kelly Halloran (Rochester Hills)
  • Trish Houtteman (Macomb)
  • Anna Hughes (Eastpointe)
  • Mark Jackson (Sterling Heights)
  • Keith Jenkins (Oxford)
  • Peter Jordan (Rochester)
  • Rob Kangas (Royal Oak)
  • Hannah Korte (Dearborn Heights)
  • Erin Kruczek (Dearborn)
  • Tyler Lentz (Clawson)
  • Marguerite Leonard (Leonard)
  • Brian Lewandowski (Fraser)
  • Krysta Logan (Oxford)
  • Oscar Lopez  (Rochester Hills)
  • Debbee Lotito (Lathrup Village)
  • Shelley Malec Vitale (Macomb)
  • Betsy Marsh (Shelby Township)
  • Clinton Meister (Dearborn)
  • Italia Millan (Auburn Hills)
  • Eve Noir (Roseville)
  • David Prescott (Rochester Hills)
  • Karole Sharpe (Mt. Clemens)
  • Karyn Stetz (Ypsilanti)
  • Benjamin Suydam (Adrian)
  • Timothy Tenbusch (Commerce Township)
  • John W. Thompson (Ann Arbor)
  • Carlo Vitale (Macomb)
  • Karen Walby (Royal Oak)
  • Mino Watanabe (Clinton Township)
  • Alexandra Weadock (Rochester Hills)
  • Joanie Wind (Ferndale)
Front Page News, News, Past Exhibitions
Menu Title